Georgeli Dudas, a Hungarian author, known by his pseudonym Dudolf, is in love with tests of human intelligence and puzzles. He is creating creative tests all the time. His main motivation is hiding things for fun. He is also the author of many cartoons. He has published two photos. The first one is about finding a cat among sea owls and the second one you can see above. In the picture, a little panda is hiding in a sea of snowmen.
All of us, from time to time, love to take these kinds of tests for fun. Check this little task and try to find the panda that is lost among many snowmen. It is a pretty easy task, but maybe you will need some time to find the lost panda. This picture is very famous. Since its publication, it has gained more than 400 thousand likes and over 60,000 shares.
INTERESTING FACTS ABOUT PANDAS
You can also read some pretty interesting facts about pandas:
- Pandas eat only bamboo. Almost 100% of their diet consists of bamboo.
- Pandas gain weight very fast. When they are babies, pandas weigh only about 150g. but after 2 or 3 months they get 6 kg. And after a year, the baby panda can reach even 145 kg.
- Pandas have 6 toes on their feet, but only on the front ones. This makes them unique among all animals.
- When pandas become adults, they can be 1.5 m tall and 150 kg heavy. This makes them similar to black bears, just they are not able to move as fast as them.
- Pandas are pure white at birth. Black spots start to appear on their body after one week.
- Pandas are endemic species because they can be found only in China, in certain areas like bamboo forests. Also, their number is not too high.
- Pandas are considered a national treasure in China. If someone kills a panda, they will be punished by death.
- Pandas eat sitting upright, like humans.
- The females start mating when they are around 6-7 years old and usually have babies every second year.
- Their pregnancy lasts from 3 to 5 months.
- Pandas don’t hibernate like other bears because they can’t stop eating.
- The bamboo that pandas eat is of low nutritional value so it can not help them to create enough fat reserves for hibernation.
- Panda’s feces can be 28 kg heavy per day.
- Baby pandas eat their mother’s feces because they contain the bacteria they need for digestion.
- In the wild, pandas can be easily located through their feces left behind.
- They defecate approximately 40 times per day.
- Usually, pandas eat half a day, and the other half they sleep.
- Pandas prefer a solitary lifestyle. Female pandas want to be near male pandas only during the mating season. When they give birth, they continue living alone raising their small pandas by themselves.